Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8695 Avenida Costa Blanca San Diego, CA 92154
    Property profile & analytics

    8695 Avenida Costa Blanca San Diego, CA 92154

• Warehouses
    • 10,401 SF
    • 0.69 lot acres
    Standalone Building with Secured Yard For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Standalone Building with Secured Yard

    For lease: standalone building with secured yard near border.

    8695 Avenida Costa Blanca, San Diego, CA 92154
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-7563454
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Arrow Electronics Inc / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • Dicopel Inc / Building Supply / Electrical Service

    Property Details for 8695 Avenida Costa Blanca

    Year built
    2006
    Lot size
    0.69 lot acres
    Property size
    10,401 SF
    Zone code
    INDUSTRIAL (M ZONE)
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    646-150-36-00
    APU
    6461503600

    Description

    This exceptional 10,074 square foot industrial property, located at 8695 Avenida Costa Blanca in San Diego, California (zip code 92154), presents a unique opportunity for a single tenant. The building is classified as a warehouse, offering flexible space suitable for manufacturing, distribution, or research and development purposes. The property boasts a 22-foot ceiling height, providing ample vertical space for storage or operations. Access is facilitated by four loading docks and four dock-high doors, complemented by four drive-in doors. Parking is readily available with 22 spaces on-site. The building sits on a 0.69-acre lot (30,056 square feet) and has a building floor area ratio (FAR) of 0.35. The property is zoned for industrial use (APN: 646-150-36-00) and is situated within a Foreign Trade Zone and an Enterprise for Recycles Zone designation. Its strategic location offers easy access to the International Otay Mesa, just one mile away. The entire 10,074 square feet is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -116.957
    Latitude
    32.5573
    CBSA code
    41740
    CBSA name
    SAN DIEGO-CARLSBAD-SAN MARCOS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $16,833
    $310,297
    $1,048,892
    $1,359,189
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing