Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    865 Merrick Rd Baldwin, NY 11510
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    865 Merrick Rd Baldwin, NY 11510

• Office buildings
    • 3,464 SF
    • 0.30 lot acres
    Baldwin Office Building Near Parkway For Sale
    $2,075,000
    19,618 SF

    Baldwin Office Building Near Parkway

    Office building near hospitals, train, banks, restaurants, and shopping.

    865 Merrick Rd, Baldwin, NY 11510
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-5955399
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.1%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Vinoth Chandra Mohan / Physician
    • Saharia Reeta MD / Pediatrician / Medical Clinic
    • Shashi S. Shah, MD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Zohrabian Raffi L MD / Physician
    • Jeannette Alomia / Counselor

    Property Details for 865 Merrick Rd

    Year built
    1932
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.30 lot acres
    Property size
    3,464 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    54-102-00-0162
    APU
    54102000162

    Description

    This exceptional 19,618-square-foot medical office building, constructed in 1993, presents a unique investment opportunity in the thriving Baldwin, New York market. Situated at 865 Merrick Road, this property boasts a convenient location, offering easy access to major transportation arteries and essential amenities. The building sits on a 9,147-square-foot lot and is zoned for Business B use, providing flexibility for a variety of medical practices. Its strategic placement west of the Meadowbrook Parkway ensures excellent accessibility for patients and staff. The property benefits from its proximity to prominent healthcare facilities, including South Nassau and Mercy Hospitals, enhancing its appeal to medical professionals. Furthermore, its location near the Baldwin Long Island Railroad Station and within walking distance of banks, restaurants, and shopping centers provides unparalleled convenience. This well-established building offers a compelling combination of size, location, and functionality, making it an ideal asset for investors seeking a strong return in the dynamic Long Island medical market. The property's address is 865 Merrick Rd, Baldwin, NY 11510, within Nassau County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,055,000
      ML approach
      $2,250,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,373,000
      Market price range: $61.3k - $1.53M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,445,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $3,040,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,275,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,975,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.6101
    Latitude
    40.6512
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $199,559
    $2,745
    $21,701
    $24,446
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $2,444,600
    View Listing