Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    865 Fort St Buffalo, WY 82834
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    865 Fort St Buffalo, WY 82834

• Car washes
    • 3,164 SF
    • 0.45 lot acres
    Gas Station and Car Wash For Sale
    $549,000
    3,600 SF

    Gas Station and Car Wash

    Two-pump gas station and self-serve car wash for sale.

    865 Fort Street, Buffalo, WY 82834
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US95-0215262
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Wash Me Car Wash / Car Wash

    Property Details for 865 Fort St

    Year built
    1981
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.45 lot acres
    Property size
    3,164 SF
    Property type
    Car washes
    APN
    R0004383
    APU
    R0004383

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a thriving gas station and self-serve car wash located at 865 Fort St, Buffalo, Wyoming, 82834 (APN: 51823434300100). The property sits on a 0.45-acre lot and boasts a 3,600 square foot building. The gas station features two newly installed pumps (2017) and a six-bay self-serve car wash, providing a diverse revenue stream. The business demonstrates strong performance, with 68,699 gallons of gas sold in 2023, benefiting from an annual average daily traffic count of 6,697 vehicles. The property is equipped with a new point-of-sale (POS) system, streamlining operations and enhancing efficiency. This turnkey operation is offered at an asking price of $825,000 and presents a rare chance to acquire a well-established and profitable business in a desirable Wyoming location. The property's strong sales figures, coupled with its modern infrastructure and convenient location, make it an attractive investment for both seasoned entrepreneurs and newcomers to the industry. This is a for sale by owner listing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -106.715
    Latitude
    44.3479

Total Market Value
    2022
    $1,082
    $7,228
    $7,159
    $14,387
    -
    $76,084
    $75,361
    $151,445
    View Listing