Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8635 Liberty Rd Randallstown, MD 21133-4713
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8635 Liberty Rd Randallstown, MD 21133-4713

• Automotive properties
    • 13,216 SF
    • 1.44 lot acres
    Retail Space with Shared Parking For Sale
    $670,000

    Retail Space with Shared Parking

    Retail property featuring shared parking in Randallstown, Maryland.

    8635 Liberty Rd, Randallstown, MD 21133
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0956396
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Automotive properties

    Property Details for 8635 Liberty Rd

    Year built
    1973
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    1.44 lot acres
    Property size
    13,216 SF
    Zone code
    BRCSA
    Property type
    Automotive properties
    APN
    02-1600007864
    APU
    21600007864

    Description

    This exceptional 13,141 square foot retail property, located at 8635 Liberty Road in Randallstown, Maryland, presents a unique investment opportunity. The single-story building, constructed in 1973, sits on a sizable lot in Baltimore County (zip code 21133). Currently, a portion of the building is occupied by a Pep Boys tire and auto repair operation, which will remain in place. However, a significant portion of the space, totaling 5,949 square feet, is currently vacant and available for lease. This vacant space offers considerable flexibility for a variety of uses. The former parts sales area, ranging from approximately 3,200 to 11,500 square feet, is ideal for businesses such as medical facilities (dialysis or plasma centers), daycare centers (for children or pets), discount retailers, mattress/furniture stores, tool and hardware stores, or automotive-related businesses that do not directly compete with the existing tire and repair services (e.g., collision centers, auto glass repair, or non-competing auto parts stores). The landlord is open to negotiating cash allowances, contingent upon the rent reflecting a reasonable return on investment. The existing tenant, Pep Boys, offers the potential for a long-term lease arrangement. This property offers a compelling blend of existing income and significant expansion potential in a thriving Baltimore County location. The property's size and location make it an attractive option for a variety of businesses seeking a strong foothold in the Randallstown market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $430,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $908,000
      Market price range: $908k - $2.96M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.7826
    Latitude
    39.3623
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,474
    $442,700
    $579,100
    $1,021,800
    -
    $442,700
    $579,100
    $1,021,800
    View Listing