Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8611 Atlantic Ave Jamaica, NY 11421-2950
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8611 Atlantic Ave Jamaica, NY 11421-2950

• Retail space
    • 6,200 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 5, 2025
    $1,538,000
    Property ID
    US63-2064370
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,575,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 8611 Atlantic Ave

    Year built
    1931
    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    6,200 SF
    Zone code
    R3-1
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    08980-0032
    APU
    89800032

    Description

    This exceptional 6,200 square foot warehouse presents a unique investment opportunity in the thriving Woodhaven, NY neighborhood. Situated on a 5,500 square foot lot, the property boasts versatile R3-1 zoning, opening doors to a wide range of commercial uses. Imagine the possibilities: a thriving storage facility, a bustling distribution center, or even a complete redevelopment project tailored to your vision. The expansive interior provides ample space for immediate operations or future expansion, catering to businesses requiring significant square footage. The property's location in Woodhaven offers excellent accessibility, making it an attractive proposition for businesses needing convenient access to transportation routes and a strong local market. This is a rare chance to acquire a substantial warehouse in a desirable area, presenting significant potential for both short-term and long-term returns. The asking price of $2,300,000 reflects the property's size, location, and zoning potential. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this compelling investment opportunity further. Don't miss this chance to secure a valuable asset in a dynamic and growing market. The property's size and zoning flexibility make it an ideal candidate for a variety of commercial ventures, ensuring a strong return on investment for the discerning buyer.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,845,000
      6.5%
      $1,705,000
      7%
      $1,580,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,519,000
      Market price range: $1.52M - $4.34M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,295,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,195,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.8553
    Latitude
    40.6866
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $31,220
    $49,500
    $245,250
    $294,750
    -
    $110,000
    $545,000
    $655,000