Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8595 Mt Highway 35 Bigfork, MT 59911
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8595 Mt Highway 35 Bigfork, MT 59911

• Drive through restaurants
    • 1,215 SF
    • 0.31 lot acres
    Established Restaurant Opportunity in Bigfork For Sale
    $1,895,000

    Established Restaurant Opportunity in Bigfork

    Turn-key restaurant with real estate and proven business opportunity.

    8595 Mt Highway 35, Bigfork, MT 59911
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US52-0156349
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Drive through restaurants

    Property Details for 8595 Mt Highway 35

    Year built
    1970
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.31 lot acres
    Property size
    1,215 SF
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    07-3835-36-4-11-11-0000
    APU
    7383536411110000

    Description

    This exceptional turnkey restaurant opportunity in Bigfork, Montana, presents a rare chance to acquire a well-established business with a rich history. Located at 8595 Mt Highway 35, this mixed-use property, built in 1970, has been a beloved local favorite for over 53 years. Known for its fresh, hand-pattied burgers, fries, onion rings, and milkshakes, the restaurant boasts a loyal customer base drawn from across the region. The sale includes the real estate, furniture, fixtures, and equipment, along with the iconic Burgertown brand. Financial records from 2020-2022 are available to qualified buyers upon request, subject to a non-disclosure agreement and proof of funds. This is a remarkable chance to own a profitable, established restaurant in a picturesque Montana setting. The asking price is $1,995,000. This represents a unique opportunity to step into a ready-to-operate business with a proven track record and strong financial history. The property is situated on the beautiful northeast shore of Flathead Lake in Flathead County, Montana, zip code 59911.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -114.073
    Latitude
    48.0557
    CBSA code
    28060
    CBSA name
    KALISPELL, MT MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $2,883
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $408,700
    -
    $222,679
    $186,021
    $408,700
    View Listing