Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    857 Penn Dr Tamaqua, PA 18252-5617
    Property profile & analytics

    857 Penn Dr Tamaqua, PA 18252-5617

• Investment properties
    • 1,488 SF
    • 7.30 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 12, 2021
    Property ID
    US73-5292014
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 857 Penn Dr

    Year built
    1875
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    7.30 lot acres
    Property size
    1,488 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    37-07-0048.000
    APU
    37070048000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.8943
    Latitude
    40.763
    CBSA code
    39060
    CBSA name
    POTTSVILLE, PA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,610
    $12,330
    $13,790
    $26,120
    -
    $24,660
    $27,580
    $52,240