Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    857 Butler Ave Doylestown, PA 18901-2201
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    857 Butler Ave Doylestown, PA 18901-2201

• Retail residential properties
    • 1,228 SF
    • 32.90 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 2, 2024
    Property ID
    US73-0128918
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail residential properties

    Property Details for 857 Butler Ave

    Year built
    1948
    Lot size
    32.90 lot acres
    Property size
    1,228 SF
    Zone code
    R2A
    Property type
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    09-007-046
    APU
    9007046

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.1542
    Latitude
    40.3039
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $70,559
    $394,840
    $3,880
    $398,720
    -
    $5,408,744
    $53,150
    $5,461,894