Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    854 Farmington Ave West Hartford, CT 06119-1587
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    854 Farmington Ave West Hartford, CT 06119-1587

• Showrooms
    • 8,348 SF
    • 0.32 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US15-0396247
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,275,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Valerie B. Cordiano, LMFT / Marriage Or Relationship Counselor / Doctor
    • Gero Su / Physician
    • Nutrition Dynamics / Physician
    • Custard Insurance Adjusters / Insurance Agency
    • Sue Gebo / Physician

    Property Details for 854 Farmington Ave

    Year built
    1970
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.32 lot acres
    Property size
    8,348 SF
    Zone code
    RM-1
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    WHAR M:G8 B:1891 L:854
    APU
    WHARMG8B1891L854

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,775,000
      6.5%
      $1,635,000
      7%
      $1,520,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,286,000
      Market price range: $672k - $1.54M
      AI Estimate
      $902,000
      Market price range: $461k - $1.25M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,155,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $1,425,000
      Change: +23% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.7331
    Latitude
    41.7643
    CBSA code
    25540
    CBSA name
    HARTFORD-WEST HARTFORD-EAST HARTFORD, CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $40,162
    $214,550
    $766,920
    $981,470
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00