Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8538 Interstate Hwy 35th S San Antonio, TX 78211-4000
    Property profile & analytics

    8538 Interstate Hwy 35th S San Antonio, TX 78211-4000

• Auto shops
    • 188,913 SF
    • 20.59 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-8098830
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $8,890,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Walmart Connection Center / Mobile Phone Store / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • Walmart Baby & Nursery Services / Social Service Agency / Community Center
    • Walmart Tech Services / Tech Support Center / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Walmart Garden Center / Garden Center
    • Walmart Patio & Garden Services / Landscaping / General Contractor

    Property Details for 8538 Interstate Hwy 35th S

    Year built
    2013
    Lot size
    20.59 lot acres
    Property size
    188,913 SF
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    12685-032-0150
    APU
    126850320150

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.5548
    Latitude
    29.3391
    CBSA code
    41700
    CBSA name
    SAN ANTONIO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $353,526
    $7,066,890
    $7,344,080
    $14,410,970
    -
    $7,066,890
    $7,344,080
    $14,410,970