Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    853 Laurel St Lincolnton, NC 28092-3642
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    853 Laurel St Lincolnton, NC 28092-3642

• Medical Office Space
    • 3,000 SF
    • 0.49 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2069095
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ROBERT BUNDY / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Atrium Health At Home / Home Health Care Service
    • Lincoln Home Medical Equipment / Production Facility
    • Kednocker Covi Melony MD / Physician
    • PAUL WILSON SYKES / Pediatrician / Physician

    Property Details for 853 Laurel St

    Year built
    1986
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.49 lot acres
    Property size
    3,000 SF
    Zone code
    O-I
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    20695
    APU
    20695

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 3,000 square foot medical office building in Lincolnton, North Carolina, currently 100% occupied by Atrium Health under a triple-net (NN) lease. The property, situated on a 0.495-acre lot at 853 S Laurel St, boasts 15 parking spaces and is conveniently located approximately five minutes from Highway 321 and ten minutes from Lincolnton Hospital. Built in 1986 and last renovated in 2014, the single-story building features O-I zoning. The current lease, with a corporate guarantee from Atrium Health, commenced December 1, 2022, and has a remaining term of three years, expiring December 1, 2027, with a five-year option at 102% of the current rate. The asking price is $640,000, representing a compelling 7.00% cap rate and a price per square foot of $213.33. The landlord is responsible for roof, asphalt, and HVAC replacement. This property has enjoyed continuous occupancy for over two decades, demonstrating its enduring appeal and strong tenant history. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a stable, net-leased medical office building with a high-quality tenant in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.2425
    Latitude
    35.4679
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,540
    $177,886
    $464,708
    $642,594
    -
    $177,886
    $464,708
    $642,594