Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8510 Montgomery Blvd NE Albuquerque, NM 87111
    Property profile & analytics

    8510 Montgomery Blvd NE Albuquerque, NM 87111

• Strip malls
    • 17,745 SF
    • 1.15 lot acres
    Target Anchored Shopping Center Space For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Target Anchored Shopping Center Space

    Retail spaces available in high-volume shopping center with upcoming renovation.

    8510 Montgomery Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US61-0172615
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Nearby Tow Truck LLC / Auto Repair Shop
    • CVS Pharmacy / Pharmacy
    • Target / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • Ettin Games ABQ / Electronics & Wireless Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • The Grey Heron / Home Decor Store / Department Store

    Property Details for 8510 Montgomery Blvd NE

    Year built
    1988
    Lot size
    1.15 lot acres
    Property size
    17,745 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    1-020-060-122-475-2-21-53
    APU
    102006012247522153

    Description

    This exceptional 2,960 square foot retail space is located in the Montgomery Crossing II shopping center at 8510 Montgomery Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111. Situated in the Northeast Heights submarket of Bernalillo County, this end-cap unit within a single-story strip center benefits from high visibility on Montgomery Boulevard, boasting 34,600 vehicles per day. The property is part of a Target-anchored center experiencing over 1.4 million annual visits, ensuring significant foot traffic. A complete renovation is planned, promising a refreshed look and feel. New ownership is committed to tenant success and synergy, and a tenant allowance is available. Ample parking is provided for convenient customer access. The surrounding area demonstrates strong demographics, with an average household income exceeding $97,802 within a one-mile radius. This prime location offers a unique opportunity for businesses seeking high visibility and a thriving customer base in a revitalized shopping center. The property is a single building, one-story structure.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -106.547
    Latitude
    35.1292
    CBSA code
    10740
    CBSA name
    ALBUQUERQUE, NM METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $17,276
    $152,403
    $207,697
    $360,100
    -
    $457,255
    $623,153
    $1,080,408
    View Listing