Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    851 Brown Rd Lake Orion, MI 48359-2263
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    851 Brown Rd Lake Orion, MI 48359-2263

• Retail space
    • 4,355 SF
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 18, 2023
    Property ID
    US43-0006404
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,045,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 851 Brown Rd

    Year built
    2022
    Property size
    4,355 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    O -09-33-351-036
    APU
    O0933351036

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,144,000
      Market price range: $342k - $1.14M
      AI Estimate
      $945,000
      Market price range: $272k - $945k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $735,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $765,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $685,000
      Change: -6% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.2872
    Latitude
    42.7083
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $25,138
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $496,720
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $993,440