Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8482 Marlboro Rd, Unit 4 Farmville, NC 27828-9551
    Property profile & analytics

    8482 Marlboro Rd, Unit 4 Farmville, NC 27828-9551

• Strip malls
    • 43,704 SF
    • 4.72 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-0210571
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,165,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dad’s Place HomeStyle Cooking and Catering / Restaurant
    • TrickeyHairStudio / Hair Salon
    • Heavenly Arms Family Mortuary & Cremation Services LLC / Social Service Agency
    • Roses Discount Store / Discount Store
    • Dollar Tree / Discount Store

    Property Details for 8482 Marlboro Rd

    Year built
    1987
    Lot size
    4.72 lot acres
    Property size
    43,704 SF
    Zone code
    HBD
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    78995
    APU
    78995

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $902,000
      Market price range: $902k - $3.32M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.5901
    Latitude
    35.5816
    CBSA code
    24780
    CBSA name
    GREENVILLE, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,940
    $141,600
    $664,133
    $805,733
    -
    $141,600
    $664,133
    $805,733