Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    842 Uppr Frnt St Binghamton, NY 13905-1542
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    842 Uppr Frnt St Binghamton, NY 13905-1542

• Turn key restaurants
    • 8,105 SF
    • 1.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-6159297
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $605,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 842 Uppr Frnt St

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    1.06 lot acres
    Property size
    8,105 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    033089 128.19-1-48
    APU
    3308912819148

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $564,000
      Market price range: $295k - $1.08M
      AI Estimate
      $645,000
      Market price range: $348k - $865k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $615,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $865,000
      Change: +41% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $660,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.9054
    Latitude
    42.1298
    CBSA code
    13780
    CBSA name
    BINGHAMTON, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $135,800
    $664,200
    $800,000
    -
    $232,137
    $1,135,384
    $1,367,521