Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8415 Lockwood Rdg Rd Sarasota, FL 34243-2931
    Property profile & analytics

    8415 Lockwood Rdg Rd Sarasota, FL 34243-2931

• Outlet malls
    • 61,416 SF
    • 5.92 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-3587404
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $8,175,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ATM / Atm
    • Floor & Decor / Carpet & Flooring Store / Hardware & Home Improvement

    Property Details for 8415 Lockwood Rdg Rd

    Year built
    2000
    Lot size
    5.92 lot acres
    Property size
    61,416 SF
    Zone code
    PD-C
    Property type
    Outlet malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    20475.0110-9
    APU
    2047501109

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $5,392,000
      Market price range: $5.39M - $21.3M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.5038
    Latitude
    27.3901
    CBSA code
    35840
    CBSA name
    NORTH PORT-SARASOTA-BRADENTON, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $90,851
    $1,521,526
    $4,247,511
    $5,769,037
    -
    $1,521,526
    $4,247,511
    $5,769,037

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      15.4k
    • Visitors by month
      11.2k
    • Avg Time on site
      33 min