Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8397 Old Salisbury Rd Linwood, NC 27299-9633
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8397 Old Salisbury Rd Linwood, NC 27299-9633

• Commercial real estate
    • 26,555 SF
    • 2.62 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 16, 2020
    Property ID
    US53-1985184
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,010,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • TDF Furniture Clearance Center / Furniture & Home Goods / Home Decor Store

    Property Details for 8397 Old Salisbury Rd

    Year built
    1960
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    2.62 lot acres
    Property size
    26,555 SF
    Zone code
    HC
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    04-029-0-000-0063
    APU
    402900000063

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,009,000
      Market price range: $1.01M - $2.56M
      AI Estimate
      $1,009,000
      Market price range: $1.01M - $2.56M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,625,000
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,490,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.362
    Latitude
    35.7433
    CBSA code
    49180
    CBSA name
    WINSTON-SALEM, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,952
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $627,340
    -
    $68,480
    $558,860
    $627,340