Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    837 Main St Salt Lake City, UT 84111-4106
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    837 Main St Salt Lake City, UT 84111-4106

• Bars & Pubs
    • 2,765 SF
    • 0.16 lot acres
    Turn-Key Bar Near IHC Hospital For Sale
    $1,425,000
    3,071 SF

    Turn-Key Bar Near IHC Hospital

    Turn-key bar near IHC hospital and downtown Salt Lake City.

    837 S Main St, Salt Lake City, UT
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US86-0571812
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bars & Pubs

    Property Details for 837 Main St

    Year built
    1945
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.16 lot acres
    Property size
    2,765 SF
    Zone code
    D2
    Property type
    Bars & Pubs
    Property subtype
    Pubs
    APN
    16-07-151-009
    APU
    1607151009

    Description

    This exceptional Class A, 3,071 square foot bar and restaurant located at 837 S Main St, Salt Lake City, UT 84111, is available for $1,550,000. The property, built in 1945, sits on a 0.16-acre lot and boasts a single-story building with permitted C zoning. The sale includes all furniture, fixtures, and equipment, making this a truly turn-key opportunity. Ideally situated less than half a block from the new IHC Hospital and minutes from downtown Salt Lake City, this establishment benefits from high foot traffic and a strong potential customer base. The property's net rentable area is 3,071 square feet, with a price per square foot of $504.72. The APN is 16071510090000. This is an owner/user investment opportunity in a thriving urban environment. Don't miss this chance to acquire a well-established business with significant growth potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.891
    Latitude
    40.7509
    CBSA code
    41620
    CBSA name
    SALT LAKE CITY, UT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,206
    $336,600
    $88,800
    $425,400
    -
    $336,600
    $88,800
    $425,400
    View Listing