Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    837 Chicago Blvd Tecumseh, MI 49286-1211
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    837 Chicago Blvd Tecumseh, MI 49286-1211

• Commercial real estate
    • 2,934 SF
    • 0.90 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 9, 2023
    Property ID
    US43-0762213
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 837 Chicago Blvd

    Year built
    1999
    Lot size
    0.90 lot acres
    Property size
    2,934 SF
    Zone code
    B-3
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    XT0-133-1250-00
    APU
    XT0133125000

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fee-simple ownership of a 2,850 square foot Burger King restaurant located at 837 W Chicago Blvd, Tecumseh, MI 49286. Built in 2002, this Class A property boasts a strong 6-year remaining lease term with a corporate guarantee from Carroll's, featuring 1% annual rent bumps. The absolute NNN lease structure eliminates landlord responsibilities, providing a passive income stream. The property enjoys a prime location on W. Chicago Blvd, a high-traffic area with over 27,000 vehicles daily, and benefits from its proximity to Tecumseh High School (a new $33 million state-of-the-art facility with over 1,000 students). The 0.9-acre lot includes 25 parking spaces. The property's strong performance is reflected in its 6.15% cap rate and $67,639 NOI. The asking price is $1,100,000 ($385.96/sq ft). Surrounding businesses include CVS, Speedway, Tim Horton's, McDonald's, and many other national retailers. The B-3 zoning and strong demographics (average household income exceeding $98,000 within a 3-mile radius) further enhance the investment potential of this turnkey operation. The property is currently 100% occupied.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.9596
    Latitude
    42.006
    CBSA code
    10300

Total Market Value
    2023
    $24,234
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $559,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,119,400