Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    837 Central St Franklin, MA 02038-3185
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    837 Central St Franklin, MA 02038-3185

• Commercial real estate
    • 6,997 SF
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1026529
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,210,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ichigo Ichie / Restaurant
    • Jupiter Auto Transport / Trucking Company

    Property Details for 837 Central St

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    FRAME
    Property size
    6,997 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    FRAN M:271 L:025-001
    APU
    FRANM271L025001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,125,000
      6.5%
      $1,040,000
      7%
      $965,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,158,000
      Market price range: $575k - $1.38M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,790,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $2,010,000
      Change: +12% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.4321
    Latitude
    42.092
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $21,803
    $0.00
    $1,849,300
    $1,849,300
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00