Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    831 Hwy 90 Bay Saint Louis, MS 39520-1623
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    831 Hwy 90 Bay Saint Louis, MS 39520-1623

• Office buildings
    • 3,069 SF
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US50-1508167
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 831 Hwy 90

    Year built
    1987
    Property size
    3,069 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    137G-0-25-025.004
    APU
    137G025025004

    Description

    This exceptional 3,118-square-foot medical office building presents a compelling investment opportunity in the thriving Bay St. Louis, Mississippi market. Strategically located on Highway 90, adjacent to Ochsner Medical Center, this property enjoys high visibility and convenient access. The building boasts 14 individual offices, a conference room, three half-bathrooms (including one ADA-compliant), a staff break room, a media room, a fire-retardant file room, a spacious administrative area, and a comfortable waiting room. Ample parking is provided with 16 spaces. The building is equipped with modern amenities including LED lighting throughout and an active security system. Two fiber optic service providers are currently installed, with a third option available, ensuring robust communication capabilities. The property is zoned C-3 (Highway Commercial), offering versatility for a wide range of business uses. The 0.25-acre lot provides ample space. The building is currently vacant, presenting a blank canvas for a new owner to customize and lease. This triple-net lease property is priced at $399,000. All information should be independently verified by the buyer.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.3525
    Latitude
    30.3166
    CBSA code
    25060
    CBSA name
    GULFPORT-BILOXI, MS METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,996
    $5,168
    $29,575
    $34,743
    -
    $34,454
    $197,166
    $231,620