Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    828 E Main St Carbondale, IL 62901
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    828 E Main St Carbondale, IL 62901

• Office Spaces
    • 3.00 lot acres
    Stabilized Commercial Asset in Carbondale For Sale
    $365,000
    3.00 Acres

    Stabilized Commercial Asset in Carbondale

    Income-producing commercial property with high visibility and tax incentives.

    828 E Main Street, Carbondale, IL 62901
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-2893657
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mike's Music / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • BluSound Studios / Recording Studio
    • Aerotech, Inc / Marketing & Advertising / Advertising Agency
    • Just Tom's Weaves and More / Hair Salon
    • Split Ends / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 828 E Main St

    Lot size
    3.00 lot acres
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    15-22-126-001
    APU
    1522126001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.2038
    Latitude
    37.7288
    CBSA code
    16060
    CBSA name
    CARBONDALE-MARION, IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $15,979
    $59,143
    $69,984
    $129,127
    -
    $177,429
    $209,952
    $387,381
    View Listing