Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    825 N Henderson St Galesburg, IL 61401
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    825 N Henderson St Galesburg, IL 61401

• Commercial real estate
    Versatile Commercial Building on State Route For Lease
    $12 SF/Yr
    3,450 SF

    Versatile Commercial Building on State Route

    Commercial building with office, retail, and customizable space for lease.

    825 N HENDERSON Street, Galesburg, IL 61401
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-2848429
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Absolute Computers / Computer & Electronic Repair
    • i3 Broadband / Telecommunications Service
    • Pinwheel Planning / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 825 N Henderson St

    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    99-10-151-050
    APU
    9910151050

    Description

    This exceptional Galesburg, IL commercial property at 825 N Henderson Street offers 3,450 square feet of versatile space, ideal for a variety of businesses. The building, situated on a busy state route, benefits from high traffic counts and prominent lighted digital road signage, ensuring maximum visibility. The property includes three distinct areas: a fully finished 1,250 sq. ft. office space with a kitchenette and private office/conference room, perfect for administrative functions or retail use

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.3828
    Latitude
    40.9571
    CBSA code
    23660
    CBSA name
    GALESBURG, IL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,745
    $47,060
    $55,620
    $102,680
    -
    $141,180
    $166,860
    $308,040
    View Listing