Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    825 E Golf Rd Arlington Heights, IL 60005
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    825 E Golf Rd Arlington Heights, IL 60005

• Retail space
    • 2.00 lot acres
    Move-in Ready Clinical Space For Lease
    $16 SF/Yr

    Move-in Ready Clinical Space

    High-volume patient care space near hospitals and new developments.

    825 E Golf Rd, Arlington Heights, IL 60005
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-0199418
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 825 E Golf Rd

    Year built
    1983
    Lot size
    2.00 lot acres
    Property type
    Retail space
    Property subtype
    Storefront properties
    APN
    08-15-104-047
    APU
    815104047

    Description

    This exceptional two-story office building, totaling 30,000 square feet, is ideally situated at 825 E Golf Rd in Arlington Heights, IL, zip code 60005. Built in 1988, the property boasts a convenient location with excellent visibility and accessibility. The building features 135 parking spaces and elevators for easy access. Currently, there are multiple tenancies available, ranging from 586 to 16,207 square feet. The building is zoned OT in Cook County and is ready for immediate occupancy, particularly well-suited for medical practices. A significant advantage is its prior use and build-out by Advocate Medical Group, offering a head start for medical tenants. The property benefits from high traffic counts, with over 35,000 cars passing daily, due to its frontage along Golf Road and accessibility from South Meier Road. Its strategic location in the Northwest suburban Chicago market provides easy access to major transportation arteries including I-90, I-290, and Route 53 via the nearby four-way interchange at Arlington Heights Road and I-90. This presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a well-established, highly visible location in a thriving area. The building's adaptable space caters to a variety of office and medical needs.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.9723
    Latitude
    42.0508
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $94,038
    $327,082
    $53,918
    $381,000
    -
    $1,308,328
    $215,672
    $1,524,000
    View Listing