Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    824 Raleigh Blvd Rocky Mount, NC 27803-2763
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    824 Raleigh Blvd Rocky Mount, NC 27803-2763

• Retail space
    • 11,480 SF
    • 3.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 18, 2025
    $656,500
    Property ID
    US53-2872852
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • higi / Physician

    Property Details for 824 Raleigh Blvd

    Year built
    1999
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    3.10 lot acres
    Property size
    11,480 SF
    Zone code
    B2
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    375909-16-7523
    APU
    375909167523

    Description

    This exceptional 11,480 square foot retail property, situated on a 1.89-acre lot in Nash County, presents a remarkable opportunity for businesses seeking high visibility and accessibility. Located at 824 West Raleigh Boulevard, the property boasts a prime position at a signalized intersection, ensuring maximum exposure to a substantial daily traffic flow. Currently entirely vacant, this space offers a unique chance for a quick backfill or redevelopment, catering to a variety of commercial uses. The property's significant size and prominent location make it ideal for a range of retail ventures. Its proximity to downtown Rocky Mount, less than a mile away, provides access to a robust workforce of over 4,000 daytime employees, creating a substantial potential customer base. The 1.89-acre lot offers ample space for expansion, parking, or additional development, enhancing the property's overall value and versatility. This is an exceptional opportunity to establish a thriving business in a high-demand location. The property is available for lease and offers significant potential for immediate occupancy or future development. The site's strategic location and substantial size make it an attractive investment for businesses seeking a strong foothold in the Rocky Mount market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.8113
    Latitude
    35.9333
    CBSA code
    40580
    CBSA name
    ROCKY MOUNT, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $8,485
    $107,810
    $1,920,190
    $2,028,000
    -
    $107,810
    $1,920,190
    $2,028,000