Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    823 Congress Ave Austin, TX 78701-2405
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    823 Congress Ave Austin, TX 78701-2405

• Office buildings
    • 201,097 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Office Space with Capitol Views For Lease
    $6,010,000
    11,240 SF

    Office Space with Capitol Views

    Professional office space available for rent with Capitol views.

    823 Congress Ave, Austin, TX
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-4849343
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Wholesale Beer Distributors of Texas / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Distribution Center
    • Texas Mortgage Bankers Association / Loan Service / Bank
    • Garbo's On Congress / Restaurant
    • Childrens Hospital Association-Texas / Association / Organization
    • Athletes to Athletes / Training Center

    Property Details for 823 Congress Ave

    Year built
    1970
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    201,097 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    206030910
    APU
    206030910

    Description

    This exceptional 6,621 square foot creative office space is available for sublease in the heart of Austin's Central Business District (CBD), located at 823 Congress Avenue, Austin, Texas, 78701. The property is situated in Travis County and offers a single-tenant occupancy. The space is classified as a creative office, ideal for businesses seeking a unique and inspiring work environment. The address provides excellent access to Austin's vibrant downtown core, offering easy access to numerous amenities, including restaurants, shops, and public transportation. This sublease opportunity presents a chance to secure a well-located, substantial office space in a highly sought-after area. A video tour is available online. Interested parties should inquire for further details and availability. The property type is officially listed as Office. This is a single-tenant space. The submarket is the CBD. The property is located in Travis County, Texas.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.7414
    Latitude
    30.2706
    CBSA code
    12420
    CBSA name
    AUSTIN-ROUND ROCK, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $0.00
    $5,023,200
    $50,814,974
    $55,838,174
    -
    $5,023,200
    $50,814,974
    $55,838,174
    View Listing