Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    822 Western Reserve Rd Poland, OH 44514-3359
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    822 Western Reserve Rd Poland, OH 44514-3359

• Medical Office Space
    • 4,752 SF
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 15, 2025
    $21,090
    Property ID
    US66-6155355
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Medical Office Space

    Property Details for 822 Western Reserve Rd

    Year built
    2000
    Property size
    4,752 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    29-048-0-029.01-0
    APU
    290480029010

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office condominium, located at 822 E Western Reserve Rd in Boardman, Ohio, presents a rare opportunity. The property boasts a total of 4,800 square feet, spread across two stories, and is divisible into two suites. Each suite offers a minimum of 2,175 square feet, with a maximum contiguous space of 4,135 square feet, providing flexibility for various business needs. The building features a fully finished basement, adding significant usable space. Its convenient location on Western Reserve Road, near the intersection of South Avenue and the I-680 on/off ramp, ensures excellent accessibility and high visibility. Situated in a professional setting, this updated office space offers a sophisticated and productive work environment. The property is ideally suited for businesses seeking a modern, well-maintained, and strategically located office space in the desirable Boardman area. The zip code is 44514. This is a multi-tenant building with two suites available.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.638
    Latitude
    40.9883
    CBSA code
    49660
    CBSA name
    YOUNGSTOWN-WARREN-BOARDMAN, OH-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,842
    $40
    $215,590
    $215,630
    -
    $100
    $615,960
    $616,060