Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8215 Fenton St Silver Spring, MD 20910
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8215 Fenton St Silver Spring, MD 20910

• Warehouses
    • 4,455 SF
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Mixed-Use Building in Silver Spring For Sale
    $3,000,000
    0.22 Acres

    Mixed-Use Building in Silver Spring

    Two-level mixed-use building with retail and office spaces for sale.

    8215 Fenton St, Silver Spring, MD 20910
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0339650
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Takoma Media; Takoma Park Media Group Inc, / Recording Studio
    • Lucky Dog Films / Theater & Performing Art Venue / Music Venue
    • F-Stop Studio / Photography Service / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Trick & Mortar / Marketing & Advertising / Advertising Agency
    • Spa Mesu / Hair Salon

    Property Details for 8215 Fenton St

    Year built
    2007
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property size
    4,455 SF
    Zone code
    CR3.0
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    13-03381186
    APU
    1303381186

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $520,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $940,000
      6.5%
      $870,000
      7%
      $805,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $826,000
      Market price range: $163k - $827k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.0236
    Latitude
    38.9923
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $19,979
    $710,300
    $621,300
    $1,331,600
    -
    $710,300
    $621,300
    $1,331,600
    View Listing