Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8200 Christiana Ave Skokie, IL 60076-2911
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8200 Christiana Ave Skokie, IL 60076-2911

• Industrial properties
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-4853047
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Abe's Smoked Fish / Take-out & Catering / Fish Market
    • Integra Properties / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 8200 Christiana Ave

    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    10-23-407-048
    APU
    1023407048

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.7127
    Latitude
    42.0302
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $24,431
    $15,355
    $65,845
    $81,200
    -
    $61,420
    $263,380
    $324,800