Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    819 Ctr St Lonoke, AR 72086-2549
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    819 Ctr St Lonoke, AR 72086-2549

• Outlet malls
    • 9,000 SF
    • 0.48 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US05-0147231
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,305,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Outlet malls

    Property Details for 819 Ctr St

    Year built
    2010
    Lot size
    0.48 lot acres
    Property size
    9,000 SF
    Property type
    Outlet malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    780-16103-000
    APU
    78016103000

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a single-tenant, net-leased convenience store and storefront property in Lonoke, Arkansas. The property, located at 819 N Center St, Lonoke, AR 72086, is a 9,014 square foot building currently occupied by Dollar General, a publicly traded company with a Standard & Poor's rating of BBB. The lease commenced August 11, 2009, and has a remaining term of approximately 5.2 years, with four 5-year renewal options at 10% rental escalations each. The current lease expiration is January 31, 2030. The property boasts a 7.50% cap rate and a net operating income (NOI) of $81,096, with an asking price of $1,081,280 ($119.96 per square foot). Dollar General, a recognized industry leader, has a market capitalization of $27 billion and total revenue of $37 billion, operating over 19,000 locations and employing more than 170,000 people. This investment offers a strong, stable income stream with minimal landlord responsibilities, making it an attractive option for investors seeking a secure, high-performing asset in a well-established location. The property's strategic position in Lonoke ensures consistent customer traffic and proven sales. The tenant's financial strength and long-term commitment to the location further enhance the investment's appeal. This is a turnkey investment opportunity with a proven track record of success.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,490,000
      6.5%
      $1,380,000
      7%
      $1,280,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,242,000
      Market price range: $316k - $1.24M
      AI Estimate
      $1,292,000
      Market price range: $316k - $1.29M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $855,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -91.8995
    Latitude
    34.7907
    CBSA code
    30780
    CBSA name
    LITTLE ROCK-NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,818
    $11,620
    $90,360
    $101,980
    -
    $58,100
    $451,800
    $509,900