Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8189 S Central Expy Dallas, TX 75241
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8189 S Central Expy Dallas, TX 75241

• Truck terminals
    • 32,000 SF
    • 3.65 lot acres
    Dallas Warehouse Space Available For Lease
    $635,000
    30,000 SF

    Dallas Warehouse Space Available

    30,000 square foot warehouse space for lease in Dallas.

    8189 S CENTRAL EXPY, Dallas, TX
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-3690365
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $635,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Apple Event Services / Consultant
    • CST / Business Service Center / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 8189 S Central Expy

    Year built
    1970
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    3.65 lot acres
    Property size
    32,000 SF
    Zone code
    Z116
    Property type
    Truck terminals
    APN
    513431000000
    APU
    513431000000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $760,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $513,000
      Market price range: $513k - $1.04M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      TRUCK TERMINAL (MOTOR FREIGHT)
      $790,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.7516
    Latitude
    32.7077
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $21,569
    $79,520
    $860,410
    $939,930
    -
    $79,520
    $860,410
    $939,930
    View Listing