Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    818 Elm St Winnetka, IL 60093-2224
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    818 Elm St Winnetka, IL 60093-2224

• Residential income homes
    • 3,838 SF
    • 0.05 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-1539735
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Nanex LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Bliss Salon of Winnetka / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Chalmers & Nagel Law Offices / Law Firm

    Property Details for 818 Elm St

    Year built
    1924
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.05 lot acres
    Property size
    3,838 SF
    Property type
    Residential income homes
    Property subtype
    Small apartment buildings
    APN
    05-20-212-001
    APU
    520212001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.735
    Latitude
    42.1056
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $16,958
    $6,162
    $71,538
    $77,700
    -
    $61,620
    $715,380
    $777,000