Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    817 Interstate Dr Manchester, TN 37355-3105
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    817 Interstate Dr Manchester, TN 37355-3105

• Turn key restaurants
    • 10,444 SF
    • 1.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 16, 2024
    $2,350,000
    Property ID
    US80-3155290
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,350,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 817 Interstate Dr

    Year built
    1977
    Lot size
    1.50 lot acres
    Property size
    10,444 SF
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    016067 10304
    APU
    1606710304

    Description

    Exceptional investment opportunity awaits with this fully remodeled restaurant and bar located at 817 Interstate Dr, Manchester, TN 37355. This 10,302 square foot, two-story establishment sits on a 1.5-acre lot and boasts a prime location on I-24, centrally positioned between Nashville and Chattanooga. Built in 1977 and extensively renovated in 2020, the property offers high visibility and significant traffic due to its proximity to I-24 exits 110 and 111. The interior features multiple bar areas and ample seating, catering to a diverse clientele. The property also includes multiple outdoor decks and seating areas, ideal for enjoying the Tennessee climate. Some kitchen equipment is included in the sale. The asking price is $1,000,000, translating to $97.07 per square foot. The property is zoned for commercial use and presents a rare opportunity for a thriving hospitality business. All offers will be considered. Don't miss this chance to own a well-established, high-traffic restaurant and bar in a rapidly growing area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,350,000
      ML approach
      $2,350,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.0834
    Latitude
    35.4997
    CBSA code
    46100
    CBSA name
    TULLAHOMA, TN MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,374
    $42,120
    $161,040
    $203,160
    -
    $105,300
    $402,600
    $507,900