Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8163 Eden Rd Eden, NY 14057-9765
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8163 Eden Rd Eden, NY 14057-9765

• Turn key restaurants
    • 5,406 SF
    • 0.92 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-0071909
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Eden Appliance Repair / Home Appliance Store
    • East Eden Tavern & Smoke House / Restaurant

    Property Details for 8163 Eden Rd

    Year built
    1934
    Lot size
    0.92 lot acres
    Property size
    5,406 SF
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    144000 225.14-1-10
    APU
    14400022514110

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.8266
    Latitude
    42.6642
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $9,200
    $97,080
    $106,280
    -
    $22,439
    $236,781
    $259,220