Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    815 State St Curwensville, PA 16833-1038
    Property profile & analytics

    815 State St Curwensville, PA 16833-1038

• Commercial real estate
    • 1.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 28, 2025
    $328,038
    Property ID
    US73-4500464
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Beardsley Funeral Home & Crematory, Inc. / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 815 State St

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    1.12 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    0061H1028800021
    APU
    0061H1028800021

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.531
    Latitude
    40.9779
    CBSA code
    20180

Total Market Value
    2024
    $713
    $5,000
    $23,525
    $28,525
    -
    $50,505
    $237,626
    $288,131