Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8133 Bergenline Ave North Bergen, NJ 07047
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8133 Bergenline Ave North Bergen, NJ 07047

• Residential income homes
    • 1,767 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Turnkey Beauty Center For Sale For Sale
    $125,000

    Turnkey Beauty Center For Sale

    Prime location beauty center on Bergenline Avenue for sale.

    8133 Bergenline, North Bergen, NJ 7047
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US59-1434122
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.4%
    Residential income homes
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Residential income homes

    Property Details for 8133 Bergenline Ave

    Year built
    2022
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    1,767 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Residential income homes
    Property subtype
    Small apartment buildings
    APN
    08 00382-0000-00017
    APU
    800382000000017

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $670,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $495,000
      6.5%
      $455,000
      7%
      $420,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $671,000
      Market price range: $407k - $672k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $450,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $740,000
      Change: +64% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $510,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.0055
    Latitude
    40.8037
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $100,803
    $766,500
    $5,617,500
    $6,384,000
    -
    $766,500
    $5,617,500
    $6,384,000
    View Listing