Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    812 State St Watertown, NY 13601-2843
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    812 State St Watertown, NY 13601-2843

• Investment properties
    • 3,359 SF
    • 0.31 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 16, 2025
    $190,125
    Property ID
    US63-3881621
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 812 State St

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    0.31 lot acres
    Property size
    3,359 SF
    Zone code
    NMU
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    221800 12-06-323.000
    APU
    2218001206323000

    Description

    This exceptional 5,138 square foot commercial building, situated on a 0.31-acre lot at 812 State Street in Watertown, NY, presents a remarkable investment opportunity. Currently vacant, this property offers unparalleled flexibility for a variety of business ventures. The building's layout includes two distinct units, previously used as an accountant's office and a residential apartment. The lower unit, boasting 1500 square feet, generated a monthly rental income of $1500, while the upper unit, at 925 square feet, commanded $925 per month. This translates to significant potential for steady rental income, allowing the property to pay for itself and more. The building features a clean and updated interior, separate heating and central air conditioning systems for optimal climate control in each unit, and ample parking for tenants and clients. Its location in a high-visibility business district ensures maximum exposure and accessibility. This property is ideal for owner-occupancy, allowing you to operate your business from the lower level while residing in the upper unit, or for generating substantial passive income through leasing both units. Don't miss this chance to acquire a prime commercial property in a thriving Watertown location. The combination of high visibility, ample parking, updated interior, and strong rental history makes this an exceptional investment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.8979
    Latitude
    43.9713
    CBSA code
    48060
    CBSA name
    WATERTOWN-FORT DRUM, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $28,700
    $116,400
    $145,100
    -
    $34,575
    $140,225
    $174,800