Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    812 Reservoir Rd Little Rock, AR 72227-5707
    Property profile & analytics

    812 Reservoir Rd Little Rock, AR 72227-5707

• Retail space
    • 13,020 SF
    • 0.94 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 16, 2021
    Property ID
    US05-2348805
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $575,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • A Life For A Life Coalition / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 812 Reservoir Rd

    Year built
    1990
    Lot size
    0.94 lot acres
    Property size
    13,020 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    43L-156-00-023-00
    APU
    43L1560002300

    Description

    This exceptional 13,020-square-foot office building in Little Rock, Arkansas, presents a compelling owner-user opportunity at an asking price of $950,000 ($72.96/SF). Located at 812 Reservoir Road, 72227, this single-story, Class C building sits on a 1.77-acre lot zoned C-3, offering significant potential. The property boasts recently renovated interior and exterior spaces, providing a modern and functional workspace. Ample parking is available, including frontage parking on Reservoir Road and additional spaces at the rear. A key feature is the lower-level basement, complete with a loading dock, enhancing logistical capabilities. The entire building is equipped with a sprinkler system, ensuring safety and compliance. Financial details are available upon request and the execution of a non-disclosure agreement. This vacant property is offered with a triple net (NNN) lease structure, providing flexibility for the new owner. The property's prime location in Pulaski County, Arkansas, offers excellent accessibility and visibility.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $499,000
      Market price range: $500k - $2.12M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.3775
    Latitude
    34.7601
    CBSA code
    30780
    CBSA name
    LITTLE ROCK-NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,972
    $24,630
    $74,970
    $99,600
    -
    $123,150
    $374,850
    $498,000