Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    812 Ellis Blvd NW Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
    Property profile & analytics

    812 Ellis Blvd NW Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

• Retail space
    • 464 SF
    • 0.03 lot acres
    Remodeled Retail Space in Cedar Rapids For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    800 SF

    Remodeled Retail Space in Cedar Rapids

    Stylish 800 sq ft commercial space near downtown and casino.

    812 Ellis Boulevard NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US25-0224026
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Seeds Apparel / Restaurant

    Property Details for 812 Ellis Blvd NW

    Year built
    1947
    Lot size
    0.03 lot acres
    Property size
    464 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    14-20-4-55-019-0-0000
    APU
    142045501900000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -91.6822
    Latitude
    41.9805
    CBSA code
    16300
    CBSA name
    CEDAR RAPIDS, IA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $490
    $4,200
    $34,600
    $38,800
    -
    $4,200
    $34,600
    $38,800
    View Listing