Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    811 Grand Blvd Kansas City, MO 64106-1938
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    811 Grand Blvd Kansas City, MO 64106-1938

• High-rise multifamily apartments
    • 11,754 SF
    • 1.66 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 10, 2021
    Property ID
    US48-0885456
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,855,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Courthouse Lofts / Apartment Building
    • Shartel Photography / Photography Service / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Apothikc / Bar & Pub / Nightclub
    • Carlotta Cares / Consultant
    • Affordable Health Insurance Advisors / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 811 Grand Blvd

    Year built
    1932
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.66 lot acres
    Property size
    11,754 SF
    Property type
    High-rise multifamily apartments
    APN
    29-220-20-01
    APU
    292202001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,105,000
      6.5%
      $1,940,000
      7%
      $1,805,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,766,000
      Market price range: $614k - $1.85M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,280,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,600,000
      Change: +25% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $1,550,000
      Change: +21% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,175,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.5801
    Latitude
    39.1039
    CBSA code
    28140
    CBSA name
    KANSAS CITY, MO-KS METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $0.00
    $863,246
    $723,254
    $1,586,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $8,350,000