Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8100 Old Cedar S Ave Bloomington, MN 55425-1803
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8100 Old Cedar S Ave Bloomington, MN 55425-1803

• Industrial properties
    • 63,715 SF
    • 4.61 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 22, 2021
    $15,750,018
    Property ID
    US46-0535234
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $11,605,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.1%
    Industrial properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 8100 Old Cedar S Ave

    Year built
    1982
    Lot size
    4.61 lot acres
    Property size
    63,715 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    02-027-24-14-0086
    APU
    202724140086

    Description

    This single-story, 62,596-square-foot industrial building in Bloomington, Minnesota, offers flexible space ideal for various uses. Located at 8100 Old Cedar Ave S, 55425, the property features a brick exterior with ample glass, providing excellent natural light. The building boasts a 12-foot ceiling height, three drive-ins, and one loading dock, along with 254 parking spaces. Divisible spaces range from 8,000 to 16,989 contiguous square feet, with the entire 62,596 square feet currently vacant. Built in 1983, this 4.61-acre property is strategically located minutes from Minneapolis-St. Paul International Airport, across from the Mall of America and IKEA, offering exceptional visibility and accessibility. Building signage is available. The flexible layout is suitable for office/warehouse, classroom, call center, tech, and design firms. The property offers build-to-suit office/tech space with private entrances and open floor plans.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $9,300,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $11,535,000
      6.5%
      $10,650,000
      7%
      $9,890,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $9,461,000
      Market price range: $4.39M - $9.46M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $7,625,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.249
    Latitude
    44.8559
    CBSA code
    33460
    CBSA name
    MINNEAPOLIS-ST. PAUL-BLOOMINGTON, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $234,532
    $2,768,000
    $5,259,500
    $8,027,500
    -
    $2,768,000
    $5,259,500
    $8,027,500