Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8100 Mall Pkwy Lithonia, GA 30038
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8100 Mall Pkwy Lithonia, GA 30038

• Community centers
    • 23,942 SF
    • 24.24 lot acres
    Retail Space for Lease For Lease
    $3,865,000

    Retail Space for Lease

    Retail space available for lease in Stonecrest, Georgia.

    Lithonia, GA 30038
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-1825908
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Amazon Locker - Bowtie / Courier Service / Postal Service
    • Vital Soulz / Clothing & Fashion Store

    Property Details for 8100 Mall Pkwy

    Year built
    2002
    Lot size
    24.24 lot acres
    Property size
    23,942 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    16 171 03 008
    APU
    1617103008

    Description

    Stonecrest Marketplace, located at 8100 Mall Pkwy in Stonecrest, Georgia (zip code 30038), offers a prime retail opportunity within a thriving shopping center. This multi-tenant retail property boasts a total of 264,609 square feet of space, currently featuring four available units ranging from 1,600 to 2,606 square feet. The property is situated in Dekalb County and benefits from high visibility and convenient access for customers. The existing occupancy demonstrates a strong tenant base and a proven track record of success. With a relatively small amount of vacant space (2,606 square feet), this presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking immediate occupancy in a well-established center. The property's location within the bustling Stonecrest community ensures high foot traffic and exposure to a diverse customer base. This is an exceptional opportunity for businesses looking to establish or expand their presence in a dynamic and growing market. The available spaces are ideal for a variety of retail uses, offering flexibility and potential for customization. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire for further details and leasing information. The property is classified as a shopping center and offers multiple tenancy options.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $4,510,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $5,160,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $5,050,000
      Change: +12% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,705,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $4,500,000
      Change: -0% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $4,160,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Moderate
      RETAIL STORES
      $4,005,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.0924
    Latitude
    33.6938
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $253,145
    $2,744,000
    $7,542,040
    $10,286,040
    -
    $6,860,000
    $18,855,100
    $25,715,100
    View Listing