Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    810 9th St Dallas, TX 75203
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    810 9th St Dallas, TX 75203

• Warehouses
    • 1,140 SF
    • 0.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 23, 2022
    Property ID
    US82-2666110
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 810 9th St

    Year built
    1976
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.39 lot acres
    Property size
    1,140 SF
    Zone code
    Z239
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    252142000000
    APU
    252142000000

    Description

    This exceptional commercial land parcel, located at 810 E 9th St in Dallas, Texas, presents a unique investment opportunity. The property boasts a substantial 41,195 square foot lot size, offering significant development potential. Situated in Dallas County, zip code 75203, this property benefits from its strategic location within the vibrant city of Dallas. The permitted zoning is PD 468, providing flexibility for a range of commercial development projects. The property's address is easily accessible, offering excellent visibility and convenient access to major transportation routes. Given the size and zoning, this land is ideal for developers seeking to build a variety of commercial structures. The location within Dallas offers access to a robust workforce, established infrastructure, and a thriving business environment. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a sizable commercial land parcel in a prime Dallas location, ready for immediate development. Detailed zoning information and development guidelines are available upon request. Serious inquiries only. Coordinates for the property are 32.7494774 latitude and -96.8117581 longitude.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.8117
    Latitude
    32.7494
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,945
    $379,800
    $10,000
    $389,800
    -
    $379,800
    $10,000
    $389,800