Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    81 E Main St Thomaston, CT 06787
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    81 E Main St Thomaston, CT 06787

• Investment properties
    • 1,330 SF
    • 0.21 lot acres
    Established Flower Shop Opportunity For Lease
    $850/Mo
    700 SF

    Established Flower Shop Opportunity

    Well-established flower shop with inventory and equipment for sale.

    81 E Main St, Thomaston, CT
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US15-0886047
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Josh Gallo Media / Photography Service / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • BUELL'S FLORIST LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Florist

    Property Details for 81 E Main St

    Year built
    1800
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.21 lot acres
    Property size
    1,330 SF
    Zone code
    GC
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    THOM M:40 B:16 L:01
    APU
    THOMM40B16L01

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.0714
    Latitude
    41.6743
    CBSA code
    45860
    CBSA name
    TORRINGTON, CT MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,887
    $97,650
    $47,670
    $145,320
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing