Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    81 Allen St Woonsocket, RI 02895-4316
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    81 Allen St Woonsocket, RI 02895-4316

• Investment properties
    • 5,734 SF
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 24, 2021
    $349,000
    Property ID
    US76-0121146
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 81 Allen St

    Year built
    1890
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property size
    5,734 SF
    Zone code
    MU2
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    WOON M:14E L:390 U:24
    APU
    WOONM14EL390U24

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.5139
    Latitude
    42.001
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $41,900
    $295,900
    $337,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00