Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8081 Philips Hwy Jacksonville, FL 32256
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8081 Philips Hwy Jacksonville, FL 32256

• Strip malls
    • 64,011 SF
    • 8.19 lot acres
    Philips Highway Retail/Office/Showroom Space For Lease
    $16 SF/Yr
    61,176 SF

    Philips Highway Retail/Office/Showroom Space

    Retail/Office/Showroom space for lease with high traffic.

    8081 Philips Highway, Jacksonville, FL 32256
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-5146477
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Pompey Harold J DC / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Prado Bemardita DC / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Absolute Medical Clinic: Solanki Haresh MD / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Patel Ronak DO / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Trivedi Sanjay MD / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 8081 Philips Hwy

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    8.19 lot acres
    Property size
    64,011 SF
    Zone code
    IBP
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    152612-0800
    APU
    1526120800

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, known as Spectrum, offers a diverse range of flexible spaces ideal for retail, office, or showroom use. Located at 8081 Philips Highway in Jacksonville, Florida (Duval County, zip code 32256), this prime location sits at the northeast corner of the signalized intersection of Philips Highway (US Highway 1) and Baymeadows Road, benefiting from high visibility and significant daily traffic (over 71,500 average daily vehicular trips). The property comprises two single-story buildings totaling 61,176 square feet on an 8.14-acre lot. Built in 1985, the property features a multi-tenant environment with established businesses such as Wells Fargo, AmeriLife, and River City Medical already in place. Three spaces are currently available for lease, ranging in size from 1,841 square feet to 11,046 square feet, offering flexibility to accommodate various business needs. The property's classification includes flex, creative office, outparcel/pad, and storefront options. A free-standing Lowe's store is conveniently located directly across Philips Highway, further enhancing the property's accessibility and desirability. This is a unique opportunity to secure commercial space in a high-traffic, well-established location within a thriving Jacksonville business community. The property's total building square footage is 61,176 square feet.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,872,000
      Market price range: $4.87M - $16.8M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.5858
    Latitude
    30.2226
    CBSA code
    27260
    CBSA name
    JACKSONVILLE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $3,157,228
    $4,470,572
    $7,627,800
    -
    $3,157,228
    $4,470,572
    $7,627,800
    View Listing