Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    807 Woods Rd Cambridge, MD 21613
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    807 Woods Rd Cambridge, MD 21613

• Office buildings
    • 21,700 SF
    • 10.15 lot acres
    Cambridge Warehouse Space For Lease For Lease
    $5 SF/Yr
    30,000 SF

    Cambridge Warehouse Space For Lease

    Prime warehouse space available in Cambridge industrial area.

    807 Woods Rd, Cambridge, MD 21613
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-2278687
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Choptank Heating And Air / HVAC Service / General Contractor
    • Five Fold Fitness / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Sensata Technologies Inc / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • Cambridge Canvas & Sail Loft / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 807 Woods Rd

    Year built
    1962
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    10.15 lot acres
    Property size
    21,700 SF
    Zone code
    I-1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    07-104685
    APU
    7104685

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,371,000
      Market price range: $1.38M - $5.46M
      AI Estimate
      $2,193,000
      Market price range: $1.25M - $4.57M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.059
    Latitude
    38.5555
    CBSA code
    15700
    CBSA name
    CAMBRIDGE, MD MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $24,001
    $261,500
    $1,891,500
    $2,153,000
    -
    $261,500
    $1,891,500
    $2,153,000
    View Listing