Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    807 Pressley Rd Charlotte, NC 28217
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    807 Pressley Rd Charlotte, NC 28217

• Warehouses
    • 127,480 SF
    • 6.79 lot acres
    Warehouse/Distribution Facility Near Airport For Lease
    $12 SF/Yr
    13,350 SF

    Warehouse/Distribution Facility Near Airport

    525,000 SF warehouse/distribution facility near Charlotte Douglas Airport.

    807 Pressley Rd, Charlotte, NC
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-1335752
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Spectrum Lighting Group / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Clear Choice Technical Services of Charlotte / Corporate Office
    • Copier Lease Charlotte· / Big Box & Wholesale Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Copier Lease of Charlotte / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Charlotte Bonded Warehouse / Warehouse & Storage

    Property Details for 807 Pressley Rd

    Year built
    1972
    Lot size
    6.79 lot acres
    Property size
    127,480 SF
    Zone code
    I-2
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    14529110
    APU
    14529110

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $13,433,000
      Market price range: $13.4M - $28.1M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.8966
    Latitude
    35.1881
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $60,114
    $1,264,400
    $6,931,100
    $8,195,500
    -
    $1,264,400
    $6,931,100
    $8,195,500
    View Listing