Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8066 111th St Palos Hills, IL 60465-2204
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8066 111th St Palos Hills, IL 60465-2204

• Retail space
    • 1.83 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 12, 2022
    $750,000
    Property ID
    US28-0983134
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $670,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Palos Hills Garage Door Repair CO. / Building Supply / General Contractor
    • L.A. TAN / Tanning Salon

    Property Details for 8066 111th St

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    1.83 lot acres
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    23-14-400-038
    APU
    2314400038

    Description

    This exceptional 25,000 square foot, single-story retail center, built in 1988 and renovated in 2023, is located at 8066 W 111th St, Palos Hills, IL 60465, at the intersection of 111th Street and Roberts Road. The property sits on a 3-acre lot and offers 14 suites, with 9,500 square feet currently vacant. Spaces range from a minimum of 1,000 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 5,500 square feet. The center boasts dual-sided pylon signage providing excellent visibility to the nearly 11,000 vehicles that travel 111th Street daily. Benefit from the proximity to major retailers including Walgreens, McDonald's, Taco Bell, Pizza Hut, and Ace Hardware. Ample parking is available with 200 spaces. The property is zoned commercial (Class B) and enjoys a prime location across from Stagg High School and one mile west of Moraine Valley Community College. The Palos Hills area is experiencing significant growth, with the population increasing from 17,617 to 19,212. Further enhancing the location's appeal, millions of dollars are being invested in the 111th Street corridor, including a new Starbucks at the hard corner of 111th and Roberts Road, and a new townhome development is underway next door. This presents a unique opportunity for businesses to thrive in a rapidly developing and highly visible location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $590,000
      ML approach
      $580,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.8195
    Latitude
    41.6904
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $79,807
    $200,273
    $56,299
    $256,572
    -
    $801,092
    $225,196
    $1,026,288