Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8060 Nc Hwy 46 Garysburg, NC 27831-9617
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8060 Nc Hwy 46 Garysburg, NC 27831-9617

• Commercial real estate
    • 127,075 SF
    • 26.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-3882645
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $7,565,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 8060 Nc Hwy 46

    Year built
    1993
    Lot size
    26.28 lot acres
    Property size
    127,075 SF
    Zone code
    ETJ52
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    04-05099
    APU
    405099

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.5563
    Latitude
    36.4722
    CBSA code
    40260
    CBSA name
    ROANOKE RAPIDS, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $33,408
    $250,519
    $3,420,181
    $3,670,700
    -
    $250,519
    $3,420,181
    $3,670,700